Past Supreme Officers

Years Name Jurisdiction
2017-2018 Judy Mosier Washington
  Jerry Pinion Alaska
2016-2017 Jeanne Milton Oklahoma
  Allen Spain North Carolina
2015-2016 Dianne Dean Virginia
  George Pavlik Pennsylvania
2014-2015 Victoria Ault Alaska
  Del Militare Colorado
2013 – 2014 Lynda S. Dobbins Ohio
  David Ekren Virginia
2012 – 2013 Barbara A. Ullrich Pennsylvania
  Anthony G. Saitta New Jersey
2011 – 2012 Lillian Worton Ontario
  J. D. Hammett New Mexico
2010 – 2011 Peggy A. Ball Florida
  Bill C. Shuck Kentucky
2009 – 2010 Barbara Lee Overton Wisconsin
  Dwight D. Cosgrove Virginia
2008-2009 Monya L. Boggs Georgia
  Roger F. Williams Sr.* North Carolina
2007-2008 Gayle E. Norberg Washington
  George L. Herbolsheimer IV Massachusetts
2006-2007 Elsie M. Ervin Indiana
  James L. Rudell Arkansas
2005-2006 Margaret “Peggy” Rudd* Virginia
  Robert E. Brekenridge II Iowa
2004-2005 Karen Kay Allen Ohio
  Marvin W. Frost Missouri
2003-2004 Alma M. Krieger Arizona
  Jim Miles Colorado
2002-2003 Sylvia A. Saunders Florida
  David E. Alcon Pennsylvania
2001-2002 Barbara F. Lott Connecticut
  Gail G. Allen* New York
2000-2001 Nora C. Daffin* Indiana
  Claude T. Rudd* Virginia
1999-2000 Betty Raines* Georgia
  Mark King* Colorado
1998-1999 Sandra Smallwood Kentucky
  James C. Patterson Florida
1997-1998 Barbara M. Hall Tennessee
  Gary R. Allen* Ohio
1996-1997 Marjorie A. Jones* Florida
  W. Ray Hunter* California
1995-1996 Sara Ann Seibert Pennsylvania
  Richard D. “Ned” Kelly California
1994-1995 Jane A. Spires Illinois
  Robert A. Greer* Missouri
1993-1994 Jessie See* California
  Roderick Kingdon* Kansas
1992-1993 Bert Toland Arkansas
  Alexander Loo* Georgia
1991-1992 Olive M Avery* Ontario
  George G. Seibert* Pennsylvania
1990-1991 Elsie A. Kent* New York
  William E. Spires*  
1989-1990 Wanetta C. Rutledge Tennessee
  Darth Hurlburt Colorado
1988-1989 Dorothy F. Riddle* Ohio
  Don G. Pettit* Maryland
1987-1988 Joan Foran* New South Wales
  R. David Cook* British Columbia
1986-1987 Betty W. Cashwell* North Carolina
  Boyd L. Green* Colorado
1985-1986 Mary L. Krowder* Kentucky
  Gordon W. Kent New York
1984-1985 Ada L. Cummings* New Jersey
  Laurence A. Haynes* Connecticut
1983-1984 Elizabeth J. Araneta* Philippines
  Donald W. H. Yerxa British Columbia
1982-1983 Mary L. Brewer* Oklahoma
  Robert Rowley* California
1981-1982 Bernice H. Laurens* Oregon
  Arvin F. Spell III Georgia
1980-1981 Beverly Gay Duba* California
  Everett A. Fowler* Kansas
1979-1980 Geraldine E. Drawbaugh Pennsylvania
  Jack L. Krowder Kentucky
1978-1979 Ruth D. Carroll* Florida
  Joseph J. Weissman* California
1977-1978 Elsie W. Haynes* Connecticut
  Eldridge H. Cashwell* North Carolina
1976-1977 Louise Scott Truex* Louisiana
  Virgil L. Avis* Arizona
1975-1976 Verna E. Jordan* Ohio
  Frank F. Poynter* Indiana
1974-1975 Twila M. Etter* West Virginia
  Paul L. Etter* Pennsylvania
1973-1974 Doris B. Bell* Washington
  Thomas C. Jones* Virginia
1972-1973 Marie L. Loeffler Waters* Connecticut
  James W. Remmele* Ohio
1971-1972 Dolly C. Brown* New York
  Doris Evelyn Doughtery* (Honorary Emeritus) Virginia
  John W. Caroll* Florida
1970-1971 Josilee Street* Oklahoma
  Ralph J. Godin* Minnesota
1969-1970 Isabelle L. Bower* West Virginia
  G. Julian Creel* South Carolina
1968-1969 Ora M. Lyle* Georgia
  Roy W. Jordan* Ohio
1967-1968 Gertrude E. Holmberg Block* New York
  Gerald R. Laurens* Oregon
1966-1967 Stella F. Givens* Washington
  Ronald E. DeVore* Ohio
1965-1966 Marie McFarland* Ohio
  Robert B. Porter* Connecticut
1964-1965 May J. C. Rochat* Connecticut
  Albert W. Street* Oklahoma
1963-1964 Lela Rundell Bolin* California
  Sam S. Sorenson* Wisconsin
1962-1963 Beatrice Skelton* Colorado
  Otis J. Truex* California
1961-1962 Sue Ramsey* Illinois
  Robert J. Hough* Ohio
1960-1961 Annette H. Frey* Pensylvania
  Robert S. Irwin* Florida
1959-1960 Rachel H. Radtke* Wisconsin
  Eric M. Frohman* Connecticut
1958-1959 Nina Vaughn Negos* New York
  Howard T. Hamilton* Kansas
1957-1958 Floreine Churchill Creel* Florida
  Paul W. Ramsay* Illinois
1956-1957 Mamie C. Goddard* Oklahoma
  Frank B. Dugan* Connecticut
1955-1956 Beatrice R. Porter* Connecticut
  Laurence N. Boyd* Pennsylvania
1954-1955 Golda Mae Edmondston* Ohio
  Lutillus L. S. Nelson* Washington
1953-1954 Lillian P. Johns* Indiana
  Meridith H. Griffith* Florida
1952-1953 Lois Stewart Levine* Washington
  Will H. Heeb* New York
1951-1952 Mary L. O. Bird* Maryland
  Sam Gill* Oklahoma
1950-1951 Martha A. Maurer* New Jersey
  William C. Picard* California
1949-1950 Gwendolen Palmer Heeb* New York
  Frank W. Scobert* Oregon
1948-1949 Martha Smith* Connecticut
  William R. Weisiger* Virginia
1947-1948 Sarah E. Pettis* California
  Robert M. Burgunder* Washington
1946-1947 Sara W. Starkey* Pennsylvania
  Fred N. Lemke* Illinois
1945-1946 Julie L. Gilbert* Washington
  John D. Humber* California
1944-1945 Caroline M. Legro* Massachusetts
  Harry C. Weible* Ohio
1943-1944 Helen E. Topelt* New York
  Jess B. Rochat* Minnesota
1942-1943 Etta J. Corson* Pennsylvania
  M. Curtin Johns* Indiana
1941-1942 Marvel Hicks Weible* Ohio
  Alfred D. Schorr* Pennsylvania
1940-1941 Florence I. Booker* New Jersey
  Charles H. Beetem* Maryland
1939-1940 Georgia Hill Kelsey* Washington
  John F. Rau* Washington
1938-1939 Sadye E. Rochat* Minnesota
  Gilbert A. Robinson* Ohio
1937-1938 Elna T. Henriquez* New Jersey
  John R. Pettis* California
1936-1937 Jessie C. Smith* Oregon
  Jesse B. Stinson* Connecticut
1935-1936 Justine W. Brown* Pennsylvania
  Louis C. McClure* Colorado
1934-1935 Nettie C. Miller* Connecticut
  Claude E. Hull* New York
1933-1934 Rose J. Peyran* Washington
  Robert Shirley* Massachusetts
1932-1933 Myrtle I. Weidner* Ohio
  Louis R. Hoffman* New Jersey
1931-1932 Florence Beswick Stinson* Pennsylvania
  William St. Clair Hamilton* New York
1930-1931 Louis Ione Ford* California
  Phillip J. Jones* Connecticut
1929-1930 Maude Grey Pittis* New York
  Foster W. Cline* Colorado
1928-1929 Sadie Mae Scorer* Pennsylvania
  Elmer F. Prescott* Washington
1927-1928 Fredeerica DeWolfe* New York
  John E. Cullingford* Pennsylvania
1926-1927 Frances E. Hurlbert Ostrum* Oregon
  Fred L. Hansen* California
1925-1926 Ada Schrock McClure* Colorado
  Charles E. Thompson* New York
1924-1925 Amelia E. MacNair* New York
  Artemas R. Hopkins* Minnesota
1923-1924 Nellie E. McCall* Minnesota
  Leon C. Gibbs* Oregon
1922-1923 Lucy E. Lyons* Pennsylvania
  Harry W. Gordon* Ohio
1921-1922 Maud G. Barton* Washington
  Arthur H. Ziegler* California
1920-1921 Margaret W. Matts* New Jeresey
  H. Virgil Hendricks* Oklahoma
1919-1920 Martha Brett Moran* Minnesota
  John B. Martin* Pennsylvania
1918-1919 Martha E. Gelston* Pennsylvania
  Edwin F. Barrett* Minnesota
1917-1918 N. Annette Wood* California
  George Everett* Washington
1916-1917 Harriet F. Lewis* New York
  Ernest E. Ford* California
1915-1916 Fidelia A. Beck* California
  Peter O. Johnston* New York
1914-1915 Anna M. Shipman* New York
  Elmer W. Riggle* California
1913-1914 Mary E. Tuttle* Minnesota
  William A. Barnes* Connecticut
1912-1913 Virginia T. Mollenhauer* New York
  Frank DeValle* New York
1911-1912 Kate L. Segears* Connecticut
  George L. Darling* California
1910-1911 Fredrica Nathan* New York
  Conrad Wehnes* New York
1909-1910 Hattie DeVaille* New York
  Godfrey Pittis* New Jersey
1908-1909 Sarah L. Meek* New York
  George F. Back* New York
1907-1908 Alice Y. Bordell* Minnesota
  Florin L. Jones* California
1906-1907 Annie Vass* New York
  William C. Brown* New Jersey
1905-1906 Addie L. Ballou* California
  Samuel C. Redshaw* Connecticut
1904-1905 Mary E. DuBois* New Jersey
  Wilford C. Wilson* Minnesota
1903-1904 Lucie A. Buddington* New York
  Cornelious B. Parker* New York
1902-1903 Elizabeth E. Miller* New York
  Adoniram Bettes* California
1901-1902 Marie A. Strandburg* New York
  William E. Norris* Connecticut
1900-1901 Ella A. Reed Lamb* Connecticut
  James T. Walker* New York
1899-1900 Eliza M. Demarest* New York
  William J. Duncan* New York
1898-1899 Annie E. West* New York
  Frank Bassett* Connecticut
1897-1898 Anne E. West* New York
  Frederick Hancock* New York
1873-1897 Frances E. Johnson* New York
  Robert Macoy* New York