Subordinate Courts Under Supreme Council Jurisdiction

Jurisdiction Royal Matron
Royal Patron
Meeting Date
Meeting Location
Official Visitation Inspecting Officer
BRITISH COLUMBIA
Mizpah Court #2
HL Xanadu Hauser
SK Robert Whitwell
First Friday
650 Fisgard St.
Victoria, BC
TBA TBA
BRITISH COLUMBIA
Dogwood Court #3
HL Cathy Duncan
SK Bill Duncan
First Tuesday
1443 8th Ave.
Vancouver, BC
TBA TBA
BRITISH COLUMBIA
Sequoia Court #15
HL Stacey Kumar
SK Kevin Fitzgerald
Second Monday
New Westminster Masonic Hall
TBA TBA
KANSAS
Wichita #11
HL Esther Gable
SK Michael Gable
3rd Saturday except January/February
212 Northwest St.
Wichita, KS
TBA SRM 
MAINE
Pineland Court #6
HL Joyce Pringle
SK Bud Pringle
January – June
September – DecemberHiram Lodge
39 E. Street
S. Portland, Maine 04106-5120
October 29, 2022 SRM
MICHIGAN
Madison #11
HL Brenda Blackstone
SK Michael Coburn
3rd Thursday (Lunch) at 7:00 p.m.
1st Thursday April – December
(Meeting at 7:30 p.m.)
Grand Rapids, MI
October 8, 2022 SRM
NEVADA
Silver State #5
HL Toni Chance
SK Alan Wise
4th Saturday at 1:00 p.m.

Vegas Lodge, Masonic Center
632 E. Charleston Blvd.
Las Vegas, NV

March 25, 2023 SRM
ONTARIO
Lily of the Valley Court #12
HL Laura Mclean
SK Sean Mills
Second Friday except July and August
County Lodge of Toronto
June 9, 2023 SRM
ONTARIO
Heritage Court #13
HL Sarah Phillips
SK James Jack
Second Monday except July and August
Brampton Masonic Cetre
June 12, 2023 SRM
QUEENSLAND
Royal Queensland Court #5
HL Jenny Lockley
SK Peter Swann
Third Saturday except December
OES Hall cnr Junction and Oxford Streets
November 19, 2022 SRM
QUEENSLAND
Caloundra Court #12
HL Joan Scott
SK Norrie Morris
Second Saturday except January and June
Beerburrum School of Harts Hall
November 19, 2022 SRM
SCOTLAND
St. Marks Court #32
HL Joan Tracey
SK William Turner
1st Wednesday
September – May
Masonic Temple
5 Gordon Terrace
Inverness, UK
TEXAS
Baytown #1
HL Delila Reyes
SK Martin Reyes
2nd Wednesday at 7:30 p.m.
(Except July and August)
Lorenzo deZavala Lodge #1397
310 Enid St.
Houston, TX 77009
SRM
TEXAS
Bluebonnet #3
HL Martha Pengelly
SK Floyd Hall
2nd Friday at 7:30 p.m.

Sweet Home Lodge
1501 W Division St.
Arlington, TX 76012

January 13, 2023 SRM
TEXAS
Yellow Rose #4
HL Dian Champion
SK Wesley Sharp
4th Friday at 7:30 p.m.

Cleburne Lodge AF&AM
111 S. Caddo Street
Cleburne, TX 76033

January 14, 2023 SRM
WEST VIRGINIA
West Virginia #1
HL Barbara Jackson
SK Thomas Bell
3rd Tuesday of every month except January/February
Joseph Summers Lodge #173
Windsor & Burroughs St.
Morgantown, WV 26501
February 3, 2023

Joint inspection with Clarksburg #3

SRM
WEST VIRGINIA
Clarksburg #3
HL Kimberly Klinger
SK Steve Musgrave
2nd Friday of every month except July and August
Clarksburg Masonic Building
427 West Main Street
Clarksburg, WV 26301
February 3, 2023

Joint inspection with West Virginia #1

SRM
WEST VIRGINIA
Royal Court #5
HL Betty Kerr
SK Leiton Miller
1st Thursday of each month except July and August
Masonic Temple
900 Market Street
Parkersburg, WV 26101
February 4, 2023

Joint inspection with Magnolia Court #7

SRM
WEST VIRGINIA
Magnolia Court #7
HL Linda Fowler
SK Lynton Ryan
3rd Friday of each month except January and February
Tyler Co. Shrine Club
Old Rt 18
Sisterville, WV 26175
February 4, 2023

Join inspection with Royal Court #5

SRM